Skip to main content

Apple Valley 76er Baseball

Apple Valley, Minnesota
Home
76er News
Div I 3rd District
Div II 3rd District
2016 Season Summary
2015 Season Summary
2014 Season Summary
2013 Season Summary
2012 Season Summary
3rd District Tournament
2011 Season Summary
2010 Season Summary
2009 Season Summary
2008 Season Summary
2007 Season Summary
Former 76ers
Don't Fear Failure
Who is Watching
Apple Valley Legion Club
History of Am Legion Base
The Poppy Story
Apple Valley Weather Repo
Member Login
Contact Us
Site Map

 

 

 

                           Copy of 2012 3rd District Brackets(9).xls            

 

      

 

    Play-in Games:  13 vs 20: St Paul Park (11)vs New Prague(0) St Paul Park advances

                              14 vs 19:  Prior Lake (16) vs East Ridge (5) Prior Lake advances

                              15 vs 18:  Stillwater (4) vs Lakeville South (6) Lakeville South advances

                              16 vs 17:  Chaska (2) vs Hastings (3) Hastings advances

 

    16 Team Double Elimination:

                      Wednesday:                     

                      G1  Eastview (2) vs Hastings (0) Forfeit

                      G2  Woodbury Blue (4) vs Shakopee (7)

                      G3  Inver Grove Heights (6) vs Red Wing (5)

                      G4  Lakeville North (7) vs St Paul Park (11)

                      G5  Forest Lake (7) vs Prior Lake (4)

                      G6  Northfield (4) vs Eagan (3)

                      G7  Apple Valley (4) vs Chanhassen (3)

                      G8  Burnsville (17) vs Lakeville South (4)                     

                      Thursday:

                      G9    Hastings (6) vs Woodbury Blue (9)

                      G10  Eastview (7) vs. Shakopee (1)

                      G11  Red Wing (1) vs Lakeville North (12)

                      G12  Inver Grove Hts (1) vs St Paul Park (6)

                      G13  Prior Lake (2) vs Eagan (10)

                      G14  Forest Lake vs Northfield

                      G15  Chanhassen (4) vs Lakeville South (6)

                      G16  Apple Valley (1) vs Burnsville (4)

                      Friday:

                      G17  Woodbury Blue (10) vs Northfield (8)

                      G18  Apple Valley (1) vs Lakeville North (13)

                      G19  Eagan (5) vs Shakopee (3)

                      G20  Inver Grove Hts (0) vs Lakeville South (10)

                      G21  Eastview (5) vs St Paul Park (4)

                      G22  Burnsville (12) vs Forest Lake (1)

                      Saturday:

                      G23  St Paul Park ( 10) vs Woodbury Blue (9)

                      G24  Lakeville North (13) vs Forest Lake (5)

                      G25  Eagan (1) vs Lakeville South (3)

                      G26  Burnsville (5) vs Eastview (9)  Championship

                      G27  St Paul Park (1) vs Lakeville North (14) Runnerup #2

                      G28   Burnsville (11) vs Lakeville South (1) Runnerup # 1 

 

 

                         Link to 2012 State Tournament:  

 

                          http://www.tricitybaseball.org/State12/2012_MNDiv1_State_Bracket.pdf