Skip to main content

Apple Valley 76er Baseball

Apple Valley, Minnesota
Home
76er News
Div I 3rd District
Div II 3rd District
2016 Season Summary
2015 Season Summary
2014 Season Summary
2013 Season Summary
2012 Season Summary
2011 Season Summary
2011 Stats
2010 Season Summary
2009 Season Summary
2008 Season Summary
2007 Season Summary
Former 76ers
Don't Fear Failure
Who is Watching
Apple Valley Legion Club
History of Am Legion Base
The Poppy Story
Apple Valley Weather Repo
Member Login
Contact Us
Site Map

 

 

 

 

2011 Apple Valley 76ers
 
 2     Tony Stark          Pitcher             2011
 3     Dougie Parks      3B, SS             2014
 4     Matt Kissell        INF, P               2010 
 5     Will Niska          OF, P                2012
 6     Casey Killebrew  INF, OF           2011
 7     Cory Rathman     2B                   2012
12    Garrett Ganskie   OF                  2012
13    Tate Erickson      C, P                 2011
15    Mike Quin           2B, C               2011
16    Chris Koenig       2B, P               2012
17    Josh Johnson      1B, P               2011
18    Noah Seburg       SS, 2B             2013
20    Reece Gopaul     OF, 1B             2011
21    Matt Gilbertson    C, OF              2012
22    Nate Reagles       P, 3B               2011
23    Ben Schneider     P, 1B              2012

 

 

 

        
                  Apple Valley American Legion Baseball Schedule 2011  
   League games in red   
  

League Record:  5 - 7

Overall  18-18

 
 DayDateTimeOpponentLocationScore 
        
 Tues14-Jun7PMSt Paul ParkLegion Fieldrain 
 Weds15-Jun7PMBurnsvilleLegion Fieldrescheduled
 Thur16-Jun7PMLakeville SouthLegion FieldW 6 - 3 
    Eagan Tournament   
 Fri17-Jun6:15PMLincoln, NEEagan HSL 1 - 3 
 Sat18-Jun1:45PMRosemountEagan HS  rain 
 Sat18-Jun7:30PMBlaineGoatHill  rain 
 Sun19-Jun11:30AMBlaineGoatHillW 9 - 1 
 Sun19-Jun2:00PMRosemountEagan HSW 11 - 0 
 Sun19-Jun4:15PMLincoln, NEChampionship L  2 - 6 
 Mon 20-Jun7PMLakeville NorthLegion FieldW 5 - 4 
 Tues21-Jun6PMLakeville SouthLakeville So HSL 12 - 14 
 Weds22-Jun6PMEaganEagan HS L  0 - 1  
 Thur23-Jun7PMEastviewLegion Field L 0 - 5 
    Winona Tournament   
 Fri24-Jun6:30PMOconomowoc,WIWinona Univ L  5 - 6 
 Sat25-Jun10:30AMRochester PatsSt Mary'sW 6 - 0 
 Sat25-Jun3:30PMEau ClaireSt Mary'sL  3 - 8  
 Sun26-Jun11:00AMWinonaWinona UnivL  6 - 9  
 Mon 27-Jun6PMBurnsvilleAVHSL  4 - 8  
 Tues28-Jun7PMEaganLegion FieldW 8 - 6  
 Weds29-Jun6PMRosemountRosemount HSW 2 - 1  
    New Ulm Tournament   
 Thurs30-Jun6PMOmahaNew Ulm MuellerL 3 - 13  
 Fri1-Jul9AMSleepy EyeEssig ParkW 9 - 4  
 Fri1-Jul3:30PMNew Ulm BlueJohnson ParkW 4 - 3  
 Sat2-Jul3:30PMMankatoMuellerW 6 - 0

Sun

Sun

3-Jul

3-Jul

Noon

2:30PM

Anoka

Eastview

Johnson Park

Championship

W4 - 3

L 4 - 14 

 
 Mon 4-Jul Off Day   
 Tues5-Jul7PMRosemountLegion FieldW16 - 6  
 Weds6-Jul6PMLakeville NorthLakeville No HSL 4 - 6  
 Thurs7-Jul7PMPrior LakeLegion FieldL 2 - 3  
    Gopher Classic   
 Fri8-Jul5:30PMMpls SouthwestGopher Classic L 3 - 8 
 Fri8-Jul8PMMeridan, IDGopher ClassicW 9 - 6 
 Sat9-Jul3PMBemidjiGopher ClassicW 6 - 5  
 Sat9-Jul8PMMankatoGopher ClassicL 2 - 5  
 Sun10-Jul8PMMitchell, SDGopher ClassicW11-10  
 

 

 
 

Mon

Tues

11-Jul

12-Jul

6PM

7:30PM

Eastview

Burnsville

Eastview HS  AliMagnet

cancelled

L 4 - 11 

 
 Weds13-Jul Off Day   
 Thurs14-Jul7PMPrior LakeMemorial Park rain 
    Sioux Falls, SD Tournament   
 Fri15-Jul7PMNew Ulm BlueHarmodon 2 W 5 - 2 
 Sat16-Jul12PMYankton, SDHarmodon 1 W17-12 
 Sat16-Jul7PMSioux Falls WestHarmodon 1 W 11-7  
 Sun17-JulTBDSioux Falls EastChampionship L 0 - 17 
 Sun 17-Jul 7PMDistrict Meeting       Chaska  
 Mon7/187PMSub-District play-in game V. Hastings at Legion Field L  11 - 19 
 Wed-Sat7/20-7/24TBDDistrict TournamentRedWing,DundasShakopee,    Victoria  
 Thur-Sun7/28-7/31TBDState TournamentEden Prairie  
 Wed-Sun8/3-8/7TBDCentral Plaines RegDickinson, ND  
 Wed-Sun8/10-8/14TBDWorld SeriesShelby, NC  
        

 
 
 

 
 
2011 League and Season Standings 3rd District
 
                                             
 
             Totals for Leagues B,C D & F 3rd District - Click on patch
 
 
 

 

Weekly Minnesota State American Legion Baseball Poll
 

 
Results for 7/24/11 - FINAL Pre-State Tournament
Team:Last Week's Poll PositionThis Poll PositionTotal Points1st Place Votes
Eden Prairie*2113510
Burnsville*12124 
Eastview*421245
Maplewood Green*7494 
Bemidji*11551 
Coon Rapids3647 
Wayzata8745 
Fergus Falls*13836 
Lakeville North*--925 
Lino Lakes* (Centennial)201024 
Albert Lea*--1123 
Tri-City Red61217 
Hopkins*--1316 
New Ulm Gold*--1316 
Minneapolis Southwest*201514 
Osseo*201611 
Maple Grove5177 
Mankato National17186 
Hermantown*--194 
North St. Paul--202 
Willmar*--202 
Rochester Patriots20221 
Sauk Rapids*--221