Skip to main content

Apple Valley 76er Baseball

Apple Valley, Minnesota
Home
76er News
Div I 3rd District
Div II 3rd District
2016 Season Summary
2015 Season Summary
2014 Season Summary
2013 Season Summary
2012 Season Summary
2011 Season Summary
2010 Season Summary
2010 Coaches
2010 Stats
2009 Season Summary
2008 Season Summary
2007 Season Summary
Former 76ers
Don't Fear Failure
Who is Watching
Apple Valley Legion Club
History of Am Legion Base
The Poppy Story
Apple Valley Weather Repo
Member Login
Contact Us
Site Map

 

 

 

 

Apple Valley 76er Baseball Roster 2010

 

 

18 Berens, Michael Infielder     5’9 150 L/R 

 

 

  3 Beringer, Ryan   Pitcher      6’2 175 R/R    

 

15 Bodin, Matt        Pitcher         5’11 190 R/R 

 

10 Briggs, Tyler      Infielder    5’10 210 R/R  

 

13 Geary, Ryan        Pitcher        6’1 175 L/L   

 

 8 Gensch, Andrew Outfielder  5’10 165 R/R  

 

  7 Goodman, Kris    Infielder     6’0 175 R/R    

 

 4 Hoffa, Bryce        Infielder      5’11 180 R/R  

 

17 Johnson, Josh    Pitcher       6’8 215 R/R    

 

  6 Kerlin, Joe           Outfielder  6’0 175 R/R  

 

21 Killebrew, Casey  Infielder    6’0 190 R/R   

 

  5 Kissell, Matt         Infielder    5’9 145 R/R  

 

  1 Mowry, Nate        Outfielder   6’2 175 R/R  

 

20 Prichard, Dylan  Pitcher       6’1 200 R/R   

 

12 Reagles, Nathaniel Infielder  6’0 180 R/R  

 

  2 Splett, Scott        Outfielder  6’1 185 R/R  

 

16 Zwolensky, Ryan   Pitcher     6’5 165 R/R  

 

Coaches:

Bruce Young, Tom Butler,

Al Newman, Bill Goodman

 

 

   2010 Schedule

DateDayTimeOpponentLocation          Score/Record
15-Jun Tuesday 7:00PMMankato NationalsLegion Fld      4 - 0     1 - 0 
16-Jun
17-JunThursday7:00PMExcelsiorLegion Fld Rain out     
18-JunFriday5:30PMBloomington BlueForest Lake Tourny       6 - 2     2 - 0
19-JunSaturday5:30PMMankato American Forest Lake Tourny       8 - 2     3 - 0 
8:00PM         ForestLakeForest Lake Tourny     11 - 5     4 - 0
20-JunSundayTBDExcelsiorForest Lake Tourny       5 - 6     4 - 1
21-JunMonday
22-JunTuesday7:00PMLakeville NorthLegion Fld     5 - 9      4 - 2 
23-JunWeds7:00PMBurnsvilleLegion Fld     5 - 8      4 - 3
24-Jun
25-JunFriday6:30PMIrondaleWinonaTourny             6 - 0     5 - 3
26-JunSaturday10:30AMEauClaire WIWinona Tourny            0 - 6                5 - 4
3:30PMRochester PatriotsWinona Tourny            8 - 0                6 - 4
27-JunSundayTBDWinonaWinona Tourny           10 - 9    7 - 4
28-JunMonday5:30PMRosemountLegion Fld did not play
7:00PMRosemountLegion Flddid not play
29-JunTuesday7:00PMLakeville SouthLegion Fld   1 - 9     9 - 5  
30-JunWeds7:00PMPrior LakeLegion Fld   4 - 3    10 - 5
1-JulThursday6:00PMLakeville SouthElko                             6 - 2          11 - 5
2-JulFriday12:30PMSioux Falls, SDNewUlmTourny          17 - 7               12 - 5
5:30PMSleepy EyeNewUlmTourny          5 - 6  12 - 6
3-JulSaturday1:00PMNew Ulm GoldNewUlmTourny           2 - 1               13 - 6
6:30PMSierra Vista, NVNewUlmTourny           1 - 4               13 - 7
5-JulMonday6:00PMLakeville NorthLakeville North HS      4 - 8  13 - 8
6-JulTuesday7:00PMSierra Vista, NVLegion Fld  2 - 4  13 - 9
7-JulWeds7:00PMPrior LakeMemorial Field            4 - 3   14 - 9
8-JulThursday7:00PMEaganLegionField 3 - 1  15 - 9 
9-JulFriday5:00PMRapid City, SDGopher Classic -         3 - 11             15 -10
7:30PMSt Louis ParkGopher Classic -        4 - 3               16 -10
10-JulSaturday5:00PMKenosha, WIGopher Classic -         7 - 0              17 - 10
7:30PMSt Paul HamlineGopher Classic -         4 - 5              17 - 11
11-JulSunday7:30PMRoch Patriots Gopher Classic -         0 - 5              17 - 12
13-JulTuesday7:30PMBurnsvilleAliMagnet 1 - 417 - 13
14-JulWeds7:00PMNew Ulm GoldLegion Fld     rain
15-JulThursday6:00PMEaganEagan HS12 - 1018 - 13
16-JulFriday2:00PMWayzataEdina Tourny            13 - 419 - 13
17-JulSaturdayTBDLakeville North  Edina Tourny              8 - 2 20 - 13
17-JulSaturday7:00PM

3rd Dist Coaches Seeding  see menu Legion - 3rd District

18-JulSunday7:00PMEdina Edina Tourny            1 - 7  20 - 14
19-JulMonday7:00PM        StPaulParkLegionFieldcancelled
DistrictPlay: 
21JulWed               4PMForest LakeLions Park Victoria      0 - 8  20 - 15
22JulThur4PMOakdale Lions Park Victoria15- 3    21-15    

 

 

23JulFri 4:30PMLakeville NorthAliMagnet6 - 18     21 - 16